CableRack Gigabit Media Converter Multimode to Singlemode All-in-one (3 Configurations) Fiber Switch with Dual 10/100/1000M Ethernet Ports (2 Pack)

Product Description

✅ This 2-pack bundle includes two each of the following items; 4-port switch, power supply, two Singlemode and two Multimode SFP modules as shown in the product images. Zero configuration and fast deployment of this compact 4 port fiber optic switch unmanaged bundled with four SFP modules to ensure you have everything you need to get up and running immediately.

✅ Accepts most compatible Singlemode and Multimode SFP modules including CableRack brand. Although each bundle includes four SFPs (two singlemode and two multimode), this sfp switch may be populated with any other 1GB fiber optic card transceivers, most compatible mm sfp using mm fiber will work in addition to singlemode lc to lc fiber transceivers and will be full compatible with glc sx mmd and glc lh sm modules.

✅ All ports see all traffic including any added singlemode or multimode transceivers and the 1000BaseT RJ45 copper ethernet ports. This fiber ethernet converter takes most compatible sfp module also known as an sfp transceiver and will be a great unmanaged switch that you can set and forget.

✅ This unmanaged 4 Port Optic Switch does include both MM SX and SM LH transceivers. We do offer other bundles of this 4 port switch without sfp's to be used with a fiber transceiver for the purpose of fiber to ethernet converter. By using fibre network transceivers, you're effectively creating either a singlemode media converter or a multimode fiber media converter. This ethernet media converter is trusted by thousands of satisfied business and commercial customers.

✅ In the box you will receive two each of the following bundles: The 4 port gigabit switch, two singlemode SFP, two multimode SFP, 5V DC 2A Power Supply with US Power Cord and Instruction Manual. This network media converter is quick to setup, consumes very low power and is a top choice for as an LC to ethernet converter. Your most critical fibre switch requirements can be trusted with this SFP fiber media converter.

Learn what other customers say about this product  Read more