PacSatSales - Fiber Optic Internet Cable - Single Mode Patch Cable - SIMPLEX - OS1-9/125um (3M, SC/APC to SC/APC)

Product Description

COMMERCIAL GRADE CABLES - Our Industry proven 3 Meter SCAPC-SCAPC Single mode Fiber optic cable is perfect for industrial or Fiber in the home installations. This cable is commonly used for Verizon Fios, Google Fiber and more FTTH in-home Fiber optic network optimizations and extensions.

QUALITY RATED - This 3M / 10ft SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode fiber meets all UL, cUL, IEC & RoHS standards. Our SM SX fiber patch cables are OS1 9/125 - ideal for all Single-mode fiber networks including CATV type FTTH, FTTB & FTTP systems.

FREE COUPLER INCLUDED - We Include an SC/APC Coupler with each cable for easy extension / connection of 2 cables

PRODUCT DETAILS - Connector SCAPC/SCAPC Mode: 9/125μm. Wavelength: 1310nm to 1550nm. Jacket Material: PVC (default)/LSZH/OFNP. Jacket Color: Yellow. OD: standards 2.0/3.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mm

TRUSTED SUPPLIER - Since 1989, Pacific Satellite Inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA. We independently source our own brand high spec suite of fiber optic products for HDTV, SDI, and Analog MATV systems.

Learn what other customers say about this product  Read more